B

Baechler, Kurt - Class: 2003|Discipline: Trampoline             

Bailey Spencer, Debbie - Class: 2010|Discipline: Contributor

Banner, Larry - Class: 2011 | Award: Contributor |Video

Barclay, Scott - Class: 2007|Discipline: Contributor | Video 

Bare, Frank Jr. -  Class: 2003|Discipline: Extreme Sports     

Bare, Frank Sr. - Class: 2003|Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Beck, Jon - Class: 2009|Discipline: Tumbling    | Video       

Beckner, John "Jack" - Class: 2002|Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics               

Bedard, Irvin "Irv" - Class: 2001|Discipline: Tumbling          

Bergoust, Eric - Class: 2007|Discipline:Extreme Sports | Video     

Bertz, Jim - Class of: 2008|Discipline: Tumbling  | Video        

Bestman, Lawrence P. "Larry" - Class of:  2003|Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics             

Beyer, Erwin F. "Bud" - Class of: 2001|Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics               

Billingsley, Hobie - Class of: 2001|Discipline: Diving  

Blake, Ted – Class of 2002|Discipline: Trampoline     

Blalock Rivers, Tammy - Class of 2016| Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics |Video

Boelsems, Paula – Class of 2003|Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics | 2009 Charlie Pond Award     

Boggs, Phil – Class of 2002|Discipline: Diving 

Bollinger, Robert F. "Bob" – Class of 2002 |Discipline: Trampoline |Biography 

Bollinger, Robert "Rob" – Class of 2003 | Discipline: Trampoline |2007 Charlie Pond Award | Video  

Borden, Amanda - Class of 2015 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Bower, John  - Class of 2003 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics        

Box, Joey – Class of 2003 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics    | Video            

Branch, Jan – Class of 2001 |Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics               

Bricker, Jennifer - Class of 2015 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics

Brown, Bob – Class of 2009 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics  | Video         

​Brown, Joe E. - Class of 2016 | Discipline: Lifetime Achievement | Video

Brown, Sonny – Class of 2001 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics

Browning, David "Skippy" – Class of 2001 |Discipline: Diving  

Browning, Dickie – Class of 2003| Discipline: Tumbling              

Buchanan, Edsel "Ed" – Class of 2003 | Discipline: Trampoline

J

Jacki, Mike - Class: 2014 | Award: Lifetime Achievement 

​Jacobs, Dolly -  Class: 2013 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics

Jacobs, David - Class: 2009| Discipline: Trampoline | Video

Janes, Loren - Class: 2003| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Biography

Johnson, Aaron (deceased) - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling

​Johnson, Brandy - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

K

​​Kauffman, Mason - Class: 2004 | Discipline: Trampoline  |Video

Kephart, Dale - Class: 2010 | Discipline: Contributor  

Keryazov, Encho - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Kimball, Dick - Class: 2004 | Discipline: Diving | Video

King, Micki - Class: 2008| Discipline: Diving  | Video         

Klaus, Bruno - Class: 2002| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics             

Kotys, Joe - Class: 2009 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  | Video

Kovach, Ken _ Class: 2011 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

Kovaleva, Tatiana - Class: 2010 | Discipline: Trampoline | Video 

Krasteva, Svetla - Class: 2006| Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics    | Video

Kunze, Dana - Class: 2011 | Discipline: Diving | Video

A - K Legends & Awards

E

Edelston, Willie - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics

Elliott, Steve - Class: 2003|Discipline: Tumbling

Emery, Robert W., Jr, MD - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Golden Achievement | Video

Englert, Carrie Zimmerman -  Class: 2013 | Award: Lifetime Achievement

​Erly, Duncan - Class: 2010 | Charlie Pond Award

F

Fenner, Bob -  Class: 2013 | Award: Lifetime Achievement

Fie, Jacquelyn J. "Jackie" - Class: 2001| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Fina, Paul E. - Class: 2003| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics       

Fox, Chad - Class: 2011 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video        

​Fox, Norma "Lanorma" - Class: 2014 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics

Frederick, Bruce - Class 2011 | Award: Contributor | Video

Frey, Harold "Hal" - Class: 2003| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics 

                                      Class: 2016 | Discipline: Charlie Pond Award | Video

Froehlich, Ron - Class: 2002| Discipline: Trampoline 

Fuchs-Brause Picchio, Doris - Class: 2010| Discipline: Contributor 

H - I

Hacker Kohn, Carolyn - Class: 2010 | Discipline: Contributor         

Hamm, Paul - Class: 2015 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Hardy, chuck - Class of 2016 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Video

Harlan, Bruce - Class: 2003 | Discipline: Diving     

Harper, Don - Class: 2005 | Discipline: Diving       

Heger, Karl - Class: 2003| Discipline: Trampoline | Video

Hennessy, Jeff - Class: 2005| Discipline: Trampoline

Hennessy, Leigh - Class: 2005 | Discipline: Trampoline    

Hery, George - Class: 2004 | Discipline: Trampoline | 2015 Charlie Pond Award |Biography |Video

Hill, Kelli -  Class: 2012 | Award: Lifetime Achievement | Video

Hilterbrand, Wayne - Class: 2015 | Discipline: Extreme Sports

Hollembeak, Jill - Class: 2009 | Discipline: Tumbling          | Video

Holmes, Harold "Hal" - Class: 2003 | Discipline: Tumbling               

Hoyle, Lisa - Class: 2008 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics     | Video   

Hughes, Gaylord - Class: 2001 | Discipline: Trampoline   

​World Acrobatics Society

www.worldacro.com

D

​D’Autorio, Vincent - Class: 2008 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics| Biography

Danilchenko, Alexander "Sasha" - Trampoline & Tumbling

Davis, Brad - Class: 2016 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling |Video

Davis, Paul - Class: 2005 | Discipline: Extreme Sports       

Dawes, Dominique - Class: 2011 |Class: 2015 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics

Deltchev, Stoyan - Class: 2012 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Video

Dibiasi, Klaus - Class: 2001 | Discipline: Diving      

Diehl, Charlie - Class: 2005 | Discipline: Diving  

Deininger, John - Class: 2014 | Charlie Pond Award | Class: 2016 | Diving | Video

Donie, Scott - Class: 2015 |Discipline: Diving

Draves, Victoria "Vicki" Manolo - Class: 2002 | Discipline: Diving | Video

Durand, Emmanuel - Class: 2008 | Discipline: Trampoline  | Video

Akopyan, Artur - Class of 2010 |Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  | Video

Albershardt, Richard "Dick" - Class of 2003 |Discipline: Trampoline | 2013 Charlie Pond Award  

Alexander, Fay - Class of 2004 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics  | Video

Alexis Brothers: Lorador, Marco & Paolo - Class of 2004 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics | Video

​Aamodt, Jim - Class of 2016 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video

Aamodt, Lori - Class: 2011 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling | Video

Ashkinazi, Igor - Class of 2001 |Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics 

Ashmore, Jay - Class of 2016 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics | Video

Austin, Jeffrey M. "Jeff" - Class of 2001 |Discipline: Tumbling

G

​Galleher  Tonry, Barbara - Class: 2001| Discipline: Tumbling         

Gaona, Richie -  Class: 2013 | Discipline: Professional Acrobatics

Gaona, Tito - Class: 2001| Discipline: Professional Acrobatics

George, Gerald - Class: 2011 | Award: Lifetime Achievement | Video

Gestring, Marjorie "Margie" - Class: 2002 | Discipline: Diving       

Giallombardo, Joe - Class: 2001| Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  

Gleason Jachter, Kathy - Class: 2010| Discipline: Contributor       

Gompf, Thomas E. "Tom" - Class: 2000 | Discipline: Diving | Biography

Gorman, Frank - Class: 2007 | Discipline: Diving | Biography | Video

Green, David Frank Sr. - Class: 2015 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling

Griswold, Larry - Class: 2001| Discipline: Trampoline | Biography               

Grossfeld, Abie - Class: 2001 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics |Biography

Grossfeld Davis, Muriel - Class: 2006 | Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics| Biography 1 | Biography 2 | Video

Groves, Jay - Class: 2002 | Discipline: Acrobatic Gymnastics

Gutting, Dick - Class: 2012 | Charlie Pond Award | Class 2016: Lifetime Achievement |Video

C

Calderon, Mark -  Class: 2013 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling 

Cannestrelli, Marco - Class: 2001 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics 

Cardenas, Rudy – Class: 2007 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics   | Video    

Carmichael, Jan Bucher - Class: 2014 |Discipline: Extreme Sports

Carsony, Karl – Class: 2004 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics  | Video           

Castle, Dan & Karen – Class: 2009 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics    | Video           

Caveretta, Terry – Class: 2002 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics      

Cazzell, Nard – Class: 2002 |Discipline: Trampoline     

Chandler, Jennifer - Class: 2012 | Discipline: Diving | Video

Chojnacki, Matt – Class: 2006 |Discipline: Extreme Sports  | Video   

Clark, Mary Ellen, - Class: 2015 | Discipline: Diving  

Clotworthy, Robert "Bob" – Class: 2006 | Discipline: Diving     

Codona, Alfredo – Class: 2003 |Discipline: Professional Acrobatics |Biography

Coleman, Doug – Class: 2005 | Discipline: Trampoline    

Comaneci, Nadia – Class: 2006 |Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  | Video            

Conner, Bart – Class: 2006 |Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics  | Video

Cooper, Jacqui – Class: 2007 |Discipline: Extreme Sports | Video

Culbertson, Jon - Class: 2012 | Award: Lifetime Achievement | Video

Counsil, Roger - Class: 2014 | Award: Lifetime Achievement        

Crlenkovich, Helen – Class: 2008 | Discipline: Diving | Video  

Cumiskey, Frank – Class: 2001 |Discipline: Artistic Gymnastics 

​Curtis, David -  Class: 2013 | Discipline: Trampoline & Tumbling