Loken, Newt - Artistic Gymnastics           

Louganis, Greg - Diving 

Luxon, Paul - Trampoline             

Maloney, Tom - Artistic Gymnastics        

Matthews Jamar, Jo Ann - Tumbling

McCormick, Pat  - Diving               

Miller, Wayne -   Trampoline        

Millman, Dan - Trampoline          

Munn, Ron - Trampoline              

Nicholson, Alexandra - Trampoline         

Nissen, George P - Trampoline 

Paul, George - Professional Acrobatics  

Potter, Cynthia - Diving

Price, Hartley - Artistic Gymnastics         

Russell, Ernestine - Artistic Gymnastics 

Sanders, Russ - Professional Acrobatics

Shurlock, Art - Artistic Gymnastics           

Smith, Dick - Diving         

Szypula, George - Artistic Gymnastics    

Wettstone, Eugene "Gene" -Artistic Gymnastics

King, Micki - Diving         

LaLanne, Jack - Contributor        

Poliaroush, Dmitri - Trampoline

Scherbo, Vitaly - Artistic Gymnastics       

Wrightson, Bernard - Diving

Carrie Englert Zimmerman - Golden Achievement

David Frank Green Sr. - Trampoline & Tumbling

Paul Hamm -Artistic Gymnastics               

Wayne Hilterbrand -Extreme Sports       

Lillian Leitzel - Professional Acrobatics   

Robert Null - Trampoline                        

Janice Rude-Willson - Lifetime Achievement      

Raymond C. Rude - Lifetime Achievement          

Bill Sorenson - Lifetime Achievement    

Fred Turoff - Lifetime Achievement       

Patty Wagstaff - Extreme Sports               ​

Chojnacki, Matt - Extreme Sports 

Clotworthy, Robert "Bob" - Diving           

Comaneci, Nadia - Artistic Gymnastics   

Conner, Bart - Artistic Gymnastics           

Grossfeld Davis, Muriel  - Artistic Gymnastics

Krasteva, Svetla - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Gallery of Legends - 2013

The Realis Duo: Shenea Booth & Arthur Davis – Acrobatic Gymnastics             

Dominique Dawes - Artistic Gymnastics

Bruce Frederick - Contributor    

Larry Banner - Contributor          

Dana Kunze - Diving    

Ashkinazi, Igor - Acrobatic Gymnastics   

Austin, Jeffrey M. "Jeff" - Tumbling        

Bedard, Irvin "Irv" - Tumbling    

Beyer, Erwin F. "Bud" - Artistic Gymnastics          

Billingsley, Hobie - Diving             

Branch, Jan - Acrobatic Gymnastics         

Brown, Sonny - Acrobatic Gymnastics    

Browning, David "Skippy" - Diving            

Cannestrelli, Marco - Professional Acrobatics     

Cumiskey, Frank - Artistic Gymnastics    

Dibiasi, Klaus - Diving     

Fie, Jacquelyn J. "Jackie" - Artistic Gymnastics    

Galleher Tonry, Barbara  - Tumbling         

Gaona, Tito - Professional Acrobatics     

Giallombardo, Joe - Artistic Gymnastics

Griswold, Larry - Trampoline      

Grossfeld, Abie - Artistic Gymnastics      

Hughes, Gaylord - Trampoline   

LaDue, Frank - Trampoline          

Lee, Dr. Sammy - Diving               

Coleman, Doug - Trampoline 

Davis, Paul - Extreme Sports      

Diehl, Charlie - Diving    

Harper, Don - Diving      

Hennessy, Jeff - Trampoline      

Gorman, Frank - Diving                 

Metheny Mulvihill, Linda - Artistic Gymnastics   

Sakamoto, Makoto - Artistic Gymnastics              

Thurston, Nancy - Professional Acrobatics           

Younger, Max - Contributor 

Beckner, John "Jack" - Artistic Gymnastics

Blake, Ted - Trampoline               

Boggs, Phil - Diving         

Bollinger, Robert F. "Bob" - Trampoline

Caveretta, Terry - Professional Acrobatics           

Cazzell, Nard - Trampoline

Draves, Victoria "Vicki" Manolo - Diving          

Froehlich, Ron - Trampoline       

Gestring, Marjorie "Margie" - Diving      

Groves, Jay - Acrobatic Gymnastics         

Klaus, Bruno - Artistic Gymnastics            

Manalo Draves, Victoria "Vicki" - Diving 

Marquette, Clayton R. "Bud" - Artistic Gymnastics

Elliott, Steve - Tumbling               

Fina, Paul E. - Artistic Gymnastics             

Frey, Harold "Hal" - Artistic Gymnastics    

Harlan, Bruce - Diving    

Heger, Karl - Trampoline              

Holmes, Harold "Hal" - Tumbling              

Janes, Loren - Professional Acrobatics

Moskalenko, Alexander - Trampoline    

Skakun, Vasiliy - Tumbling           

Smith Blegen, Nancy - Trampoline           

Tobian, Gary - Diving     

Tzipowitz, Sisters - Tumbling

Yong, Brothers - Professional Acrobatics               

Gallery of Legends - 2007

The 1966 U.S. Women’s Gymnastics Team - Contributor

     Bailey Spencer, Debbie

     Fuchs-Brause Picchio, Doris

     Gleason Jachter, Kathy

     Hacker Kohn, Carolyn

     Kephart, Dale

     Metheny Mulvihill, Linda

     Schaenzer Kramer, Donna

     Tanac Schroeder, Joyce

     Tieber Jamieson, Avis - (Coach)           

Gallery of Legends - 2009

Jan Bucher - Extreme Sports

Roger Counsil - Lifetime Achievement

Alexander "Sasha" Danilchenko - Trampoline & Tumbling

Willie Edelston - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Norma "Lanorma" Fox - Professional Acrobatics

Mike Jacki - Lifetime Achievement

Gallery of Legends - 2004

Gallery of Legends - 2012

Matkowski Komarnicki, Helen - Tumbling

Robinson, Dar - Professional Acrobatics

Robinson, Don - Contributor      

Ross, John D. - Extreme Sports 

Schifano Sjursen, Helen - Artistic Gymnastics

Stone, Nikki - Extreme Sports    

Dolly Jacobs - Professional Acrobatics           

Rusty Mitchell -Artistic Gymnastics         

Christina Seufert Sholtis - Diving               

Todd Smith - Lifetime Achievement       

Paul Swafford - Contributor       

Trace Worthington - Extreme Sports      

Jerry Wright - Contributor          

Albershardt, Richard "Dick" - Trampoline  

Baechler, Kurt -  Trampoline        

Bare, Frank Jr. -  Extreme Sports

Bare, Frank Sr. - Artistic Gymnastics        

Bestman, Lawrence P. "Larry" - Artistic Gymnastics         

Boelsems, Paula - Acrobatic Gymnastics               

Bollinger, Robert "Rob" - Trampoline    

Bower, John - Professional Acrobatics   

Browning, Dickie - Tumbling       

Buchanan, Edsel "Ed" - Trampoline         

Codona, Alfredo - Professional Acrobatics           

Hennessy, Leigh  - Trampoline    

Stout, Robert H. "Bob" - Artistic Gymnastics       

Tonry, Don - Artistic Gymnastics               

Zielinski, Konrad - Acrobatic Gymnastics

John Zimmerman - Professional Acrobatics

Brad Davis - Trampoline & Tumbling

Jim Aamodt - Trampoline & Tumbling

Betty Perkins Carpenter, PhD - Golden Achievement

Robert Emery, MD - Golden Achievement

Karl Schier - Charlie Pond Award

Hal Frey (deceased) - Charlie Pond Award

Dick Gutting - Lifetime Achievement

Bello Nock - Lifetime Achievement

Joe E. Brown (deceased) - Lifetime Achievement              ​

Leas, Don - Diving  

Roetzheim, William "Bill" - Artistic Gymnastics

Yerkes, Bob - Professional Acrobatics    

Yongue, Jimmy - Trampoline                                       

Crlenkovich, Helen - Diving         

Bertz, Jim - Tumbling     

D’Autorio, Vincent - Artistic Gymnastics

Durand, Emmanuel - Trampoline             

Hoyle, Lisa - Professional Acrobatics       

Gallery of Legends - 2016

Stoyan Deltchev -Artistic Gymnastics

Jack Miles - Artistic Gymnastics 

Megan Neyer -Diving    

Jennifer Chandler -Diving            

Speedy Peterson (deceased) – Extreme Sports

Gallery of Legends - 2008

Gallery of Legends - 2015

Alexander, Fay - Professional Acrobatics   

Carsony, Karl - Professional Acrobatics  

Hery, George - Trampoline         

Kauffman, Mason - Trampoline

Kimball, Dick - Diving                                       

Gallery of Legends - 2000

Meade, William "Bill" -   Artistic Gymnastics      

O'Brien, Ron - Diving      

Pond, Charlie - Artistic Gymnastics          

Rigby McCoy, Cathleen "Cathy" - Artistic Gymnastics      

Schabacker, Dr. Joseph C. "Joe" - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Steele, Tony - Professional Acrobatics   

Thomas, Kurt - Artistic Gymnastics

Van Loo, Christina - Acrobatic Gymnastics            

Vasquez, Juan & Miguel - Professional Acrobatics            

Vidmar, Peter - Artistic Gymnastics         

Vogel, Herbert "Herb" - Artistic Gymnastics

Gallery of Legends - 2010

Liukin, Valeri - Artistic Gymnastics           

Marchenko, Yevgeni - Acrobatic Gymnastics      

Ross, Dave - Contributor              

Vaughn, Glen - Contributor        

Vitucci, Lou - Diving

Barclay, Scott - Contributor  

Bergoust, Eric - Extreme Sports

Box, Joey - Professional Acrobatics         

Cardenas, Rudy - Professional Acrobatics             

Cooper, Jacqui - Extreme Sports              

​World Acrobatics Society

Gallery of Legends - 2005

Gallery of Legends - 2002

Gallery of Legends - 2001

Gallery of Legends - 2003

Akopyan, Arthur - Artistic Gymnastics 

Alexis, Brothers: Lorador, Marco & Paolo - Professional Acrobatics                   

Kovaleva, Tatiana - Trampoline 

McFarland, Steve - Diving

Romberg, Luci - Extreme Sports               

Sebbo, Jim "Corky" -Tumbling   

Thies Marshall, Nancy - Artistic Gymnastics         

Weeks, Kermit -Extreme Sports               

Wilson, Glenn - Contributor       

Jon Culbertson - Lifetime Achievement

Kelli Hill - Lifetime Achievement              

Dave Sharpe (Deceased) - Professional Acrobatics  

Gary Smith - Trampoline               

Pedro Reis - Professional Acrobatics

Mark Calderon -Trampoline & Tumbling    

David Curtis -Trampoline & Tumbling     

Carrie Englert Zimmerman -Lifetime Achievement          

Bob Fenner - Lifetime Achievement       

Richie Gaona - Professional Acrobatics  

Beck, Jon - Tumbling  

Brown, Bob - Professional Acrobatics     

Castle, Dan & Karen - Professional Acrobatics    

Hollembeak, Jill - Tumbling         

Jacobs, David - Trampoline         

Kotys, Joe - Artistic Gymnastics

Aaron Johnson (deceased) - Trampoline & Tumbling

Brandy Johnson - Artistic Gymnastics

Terry Spencer Corcoran - Artistic Gymnastics

Ronald Marshall "Ron" Merriott - Diving

Michele Mitchell - Diving

Sinaisky Nunez - Professional Acrobatics

Lane Spina - Extreme Sports

Gompf, Thomas E. "Tom" - Diving

Sundby, Glenn M. - Professional Acrobatics

Wills Cline, Judy - Trampoline

Wolfe, Rowland "Flip" - Tumbling

Tammy Blalock Rivers - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Chuck Hardy - Acrobatic Gymnastics

Jordan Yovchev - Artistic Gymnastics

Joan Moore Gnat - Artistic Gymnastics

Jay Ashmore - Artistic Gymnastics

John Deininger - Diving

Laura Wilkinson - Diving

Ryan St. Onge - Extreme Sports

Todd Ossian - Extreme Sports

Encho Keryazov - Professional Acrobatics

Boris Verkhovsky - Professional Acrobatics

Gallery of Legends - 2011

Gallery of Legends - 2006

Gallery of Legends - 2014

1996 US Women’s Gymnastics Team – Artistic Gymnastics

     Amanda Borden, Amy Chow,

     Dominique Dawes, Shannon Miller,

     Dominique Moceanu, Jaycie Phelps,

     and Kerri Strug            

Crickett Borgman Lapeyre (Trio) -Acrobatic Gymnastics 

Jennifer Bricker - Professional Acrobatics

Mary Ellen Clark -Diving

Debbi Dodd Quaid - Acrobatic Gymnastics           

Scott Donie - Diving

Gina Groves VanAmburgh - Acrobatic Gymnastics 

www.worldacro.com

Sean Tucker - Extreme Sports

Gerald George - Lifetime Achievement

Karl Schier - Lifertime Achievement        

Ken Kovach - Professional Acrobatics     

Lori Aamodt - Trampoline & Tumbling    

Chad Fox - Trampoline & Tumbling